THE IXth INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL-SEMINAR 
 
  THE ACTUAL PROBLEMS OF MICROWORLD PHYSICS  
Gomel, Belarus, July 23-August 3, 2007
General Information |  Organizers |  Scientific Programme |  Time Table |  Contributions |  Registration&Fee |  Visas | Transportation |  Social Programme |  Addresses for correspondence
 

Organizers

The Joint Institute for Nuclear Research(Dubna, Russia)
The National Center for Particle and High Energy Physics of the Belarussian State University(Minsk,Belarus)
B.Stepanov Institute of Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus(Minsk, Belarus)
Institute of Mechanics of Metal Polymer Systems of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus(Gomel, Belarus)
F.Skorina Gomel State University(Gomel, Belarus)
P.Sukhoi Gomel State Technical University(Gomel, Belarus)

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

V.Kadyshevsky, JINR, Dubna Russia, Chairman
V.Barychevsky, INP BSU, Minsk Belarus
A.Bogush, IP NAS, Minsk Belarus
P.Jenni, CERN, Geneva Switzerland
N.Kazak, National Academy of Sciences, Minsk Belarus
A.Lesnikovich, National Academy of Sciences, Minsk Belarus
W.Lohmann, DESY, Zeuthen Germany
V.Matveev, INR, Moscow Russia
V.Orlovich, Fundamental Research Fund, Minsk Belarus
V.Savrin, SINP MSU, Moscow Russia
D.Shirkov, JINR, Dubna Russia
G.Snow, LSU, Nebraska USA
V.Strazhev, NC PHEP BSU, Minsk Belarus
L.Tomilchik, IP NAS, Minsk Belarus
N.Tyurin, IHEP, Protvino Russia
T.Virdee, CERN, Geneva Sitzerland
A.Zhuk, Ministry of Education, Minsk Belarus

Organization of the School is carried out by the JINR Organizing Committee under the chairmanship of the JINR Vice-Director Professor Alexei Sissakian and Belarus Organizing Committee under the chairmanship of the First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Science & Technology Dr. Vladimir Nedil'ko.

JINR ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

A.Sissakian Chairman
N.Russakovich Vice-Chairman, Rector
S.Shimanskiy Vice-Chairman
S.Shulga Scientific Secretary
E.Russakovich Secretary

Members of the Organizing Committee:

P.Bogolyubov, I.Golutvin, D.Fursaev, V.Ivanov, V.Kekelidze, A.Olshevski

BELARUS ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

V.Nedil'ko (Minsk) Chairman
N.Shumeiko (Minsk) Vice-Chairman
N.Maksimenko (Gomel) Pro-rector
V.Andreev (Gomel) Scientific Secretary
A.Ilyichev (Minsk) Scientific Secretary

Members of the Organizing Committee:

V.Anischik (Minsk), Ju.Fedotova (Minsk), T.Gromova (Gomel), P.Kirichenko (Gomel), Yu.Kurochkin (Minsk), V.Kuvshinov (Minsk), V.Mossolov (Minsk), N.Myshkin (Gomel), A.Pankov (Gomel), Yu.Pleskachevsky (Minsk), V.Prokoshin (Minsk), A.Rogachev (Gomel), S.Scherbakov (Gomel), I.Solovtsov (Gomel), S.Timoshin (Gomel)
 
General Information |  Organizers |  Scientific Programme |  Time Table |  Contributions |  Registration&Fee |  Visas | Transportation |  Social Programme |  Addresses for correspondence
Copyright © The National Center of Particle and High Energy Physics of the Belarusian State University, 2007